Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List

Our calendar of events is shown here.

<< October 2018

November 2018

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
2908:00
Morning Prayer
08:30
Eucharist
17:00
Evening Prayer
 
3008:00
Morning Prayer
08:30
Eucharist
10:00
Trees Café+ Church
14:00
Mothers Union
17:00
Evening Prayer
 
3108:00
Morning Prayer
13:30
Sonbeams
18:45
Evening Prayer
19:15
Eucharist
 
108:00
Morning Prayer
10:30
Holy Communion (BCP)
10:30
Friendly Cuppa in Church Hall
17:00
Evening Prayer
19:00
Pantomime rehearsal
19:00
Bell Ringing Practice
20:00
All Saints Day Sung Eucharist
 
208:00
Morning Prayer
08:30
Eucharist
17:00
Evening Prayer
19:30
Choir Practice
308:00
Morning Prayer
08:30
Eucharist
15:00
Messy Church in Church Hall
16:00
Evening Prayer
408:00
Holy Communion BCP
09:30
Kids on Sunday
09:45
All Saints Sunday Parish Eucharist
11:30
Family Eucharist
18:30
Evensong
508:00
Morning Prayer
08:30
Eucharist
17:00
Evening Prayer
608:00
Morning Prayer
08:30
Eucharist
10:00
Trees Café+ Church
14:00
Mothers Union
17:00
Evening Prayer
19:30
Hope from the Ashes - Talk
708:00
Morning Prayer
09:45
Chalk Hill Pre-School visit in church
10:00
Food Bank at the Trees
13:30
Sonbeams
15:15
Hope from the Ashes
18:45
Evening Prayer
19:15
Eucharist
20:15
Baptism preparation
808:00
Morning Prayer
10:30
Holy Communion (BCP)
10:30
Friendly Cuppa in Church Hall
15:15
Hope from the Ashes Anglican Spirituality of the Great War
17:00
Evening Prayer
18:00
Rehearsal for Remembrance Sunday
19:30
Bell Ringing Practice
20:00
Pantomime Rehearsal - Hall
908:00
Morning Prayer
08:30
Eucharist
17:00
Evening Prayer
19:30
Choir Practice
1008:00
Morning Prayer
08:30
Eucharist
15:00
Messy Church in Church Hall
16:00
Evening Prayer
1108:00
Holy Communion BCP
09:15
Parish Eucharist
10:45
Remembrance Service
12:30
Ringing fir Remembrance - Willingdon Bell-Ringers
15:00
Ruth Less Memorial Service Butts Brow
18:30
Evensong
19:00
Lighting of Beacon on Downs
1208:00
Morning Prayer
08:30
Eucharist
17:00
Evening Prayer
1308:00
Morning Prayer
08:30
Eucharist
10:00
Trees Café+ Church
14:00
Mothers Union
17:00
Evening Prayer
19:30
Birth Stories in St Matthew & St Luke’s Gospels
1408:00
Morning Prayer
10:00
Food Bank at the Trees
13:30
Sonbeams
15:15
The Birth Stories in St Matthew & St Luke’s Gospels
18:45
Evening Prayer
19:00
3MMM's Meeting in Church Hall
19:15
Taize
19:15
Eucharist
1508:00
Morning Prayer
10:30
Mothers Union Corporate Communion
10:30
Holy Communion (BCP)
10:30
Friendly Cuppa in Church Hall
16:30
Encountering Silence
17:00
Evening Prayer
19:30
Bell Ringing Practice
20:00
Pantomime Rehearsal - Hall
1608:00
Morning Prayer
08:30
Eucharist
17:00
Evening Prayer
19:30
Choir Practice
1708:00
Morning Prayer
08:30
Eucharist
13:00
Wedding
15:00
Messy Church in Church Hall
16:00
Evening Prayer
1808:00
Holy Communion BCP
09:30
Kids on Sunday
09:45
Parish Eucharist
11:30
Family Eucharist
15:00
Holy Baptism
18:30
Evensong
1908:00
Morning Prayer
08:30
Eucharist
10:30
Ramblers meet Chalk Farm
17:00
Evening Prayer
2008:00
Morning Prayer
08:30
Eucharist
10:00
Trees Café+ Church
14:00
Mothers Union
17:00
Evening Prayer
2108:00
Morning Prayer
10:00
Food Bank at the Trees
13:30
Sonbeams
18:45
Evening Prayer
19:15
Eucharist
2208:00
Morning Prayer
10:30
Holy Communion (BCP)
10:30
Friendly Cuppa in Church Hall
11:00
Prayer Point in church
17:00
Evening Prayer
19:30
Bell Ringing Practice
20:00
Pantomime Rehearsal - Hall
2308:00
Morning Prayer
08:30
Eucharist
17:00
Evening Prayer
19:30
Choir Practice
2408:00
Morning Prayer
08:30
Eucharist
10:00
Mother’s Union Sale in church hall
15:00
Messy Church in Church Hall
16:00
Evening Prayer
2508:00
Holy Communion BCP
09:30
Kids on Sunday
09:45
Parish Eucharist Christ The King - toys for FSW
11:30
Family Eucharist
16:00
Confirmation Service at St Marys Westham
18:30
Evensong
2608:00
Morning Prayer
08:30
Eucharist
17:00
Evening Prayer
2708:00
Morning Prayer
08:30
Eucharist
10:00
Trees Café+ Church
14:00
Mothers Union
17:00
Evening Prayer
2808:00
Morning Prayer
10:00
Food Bank at the Trees
13:30
Sonbeams
18:45
Evening Prayer
19:15
Eucharist
20:00
3MMM's Meeting in Church Hall
2908:00
Morning Prayer
10:30
Holy Communion (BCP)
10:30
Friendly Cuppa in Church Hall
17:00
Evening Prayer
19:30
Bell Ringing Practice
20:00
Pantomime Rehearsal - Hall
3008:00
Morning Prayer
08:30
Eucharist
17:00
Evening Prayer
19:30
Choir Practice
108:00
Morning Prayer
08:30
Eucharist
15:00
Messy Church in Church Hall
16:00
Evening Prayer
 
208:00
Holy Communion BCP
09:30
Kids on Sunday
09:45
Parish Eucharist
11:30
Family Eucharist
18:30
Advent Memorial Service
 

<< October 2018